Staff

FILM SOCIETY

CEO/PIFF Executive Director – Christine Kunewa Walker
Director of Theater Operations/Waters Edge Theater Manager – Heidi Bolinder
Director of Development – Sarah Nitsch
Director of Strategic Partnerships & Events – Cassandra Del Viscio
Sponsorships – Tracy Pease
Waters Edge Cinema Booking – Connie White
Social Media Manager – Julie Rockett
Assistant to CEO/Executive Director – Glyne Pease
Assistant Manager & Head Projectionist – Lisa-Marie Nowakowski
Marketing Consultants – Gregg Almquist, Geoff Sass
Website Team – David Marshall, Benjamin Wallace

FILM FESTIVAL STAFF

Artistic Director – Lisa Viola
Director of Programming – Andrew Peterson
Senior Programmer – Mike Plante
Programming Consultant – Kim Yutani
Festival Manager – John Secor
Volunteer Director – Katie Ledoux
Guest Services & Hospitality Manager – Joanny Rivera
Guest Services Transportation Coordinator & Hospitality Associate – Al Petras
Guest Services & Hospitality Assistant – Raeanne Pacifico
Events Coordinator – Maggie Wood
Concierge Services Catalog Producer – Kim McFarland
Graphics Designer – Rob Nitsch
Box Office Manager – Erica Giokas
Box Office Assistants – Nolan O’Connor, Marian Roth
Box Office Credentials – Connor McIlveen
Production Manager – Drew Denniger
Print Traffic Manager – Toby Leonard
Technical Director – Katya Gorker
Theater Managers – Cassie Conklin, Thomas Dill, Heather Kerble, Debbie Read, Wes Thayer
Assistant Theater Managers – James Adkins, Heidi Gardner, Brenda Jolicoeur, Katie O’Connor, Kelly Falhenbock, Rachel O’Brien
Projectionists – Liz Coffey, Kevin Micka, Lisa-Marie Nowakowski, Isaac Sherman, Alec Tisdale
Technical Support – Leigh Downs
Audio Support – Bill Sluskonis
Guest Moderators – Deborah Cutler, George Myers
AMP Gallery – Debbie Naldoney
Publicity – Kory Mello, RJ Millard
Staff Photography – Mae Gammino, Rob Nitsch
Eco Consultants – Joanclair Richter, Annie Monroe
Payroll and Accounting – Steven Roderick, Mike Calaman, Roderick’s Payroll and Accounting
Projection and Theater Equipment Services – Boston Light & Sound
Marketing Services Provider – LITHExcel Marketing
Website and Internet Services – Charlie Heller, Roxanne Heller, Kieran Nunan
Clip Reels – Andrew Hart, Matt Newman
Festival Trailer – Andrew Peterson, Thomas Grave, Dylan Martis, Thomas Scott

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President – Richard McCarthy
Vice President – John Yingling
Treasurer – Lin Gentemann
Clerk – Julia King

Shelli Ainsworth
Franc Castro
Michael Colford
Chapin Cutler
P. David Ebersole
Todd Hughes
Anthony Lawson
Kim McFarland
Shawn Nightingale

EMERITUS BOARD

Rhonda Berchuck
Jane Harper
Jim Lande
Marijean Lauzier
Tiffany Pham
Greg Welch
Gail Williams

WOMEN’S MEDIA SUMMIT CO-CHAIRS

Maria Giese
Caroline Heldman
Christine Walker

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Gregg Almquist
Heidi Bolinder
Nathan Butera
Deborah Cutler
Sarah Nitsch
Tracy Pease
Jeff Peters
Steve Roderick
Geoff Sass

ADVISORY BOARD

John Waters
Eve Annenberg
Michael Childers
John Cooper
Stephanie Dillon
Sarah Eaton
Rob Epstein
Andre Gregory
Gabrielle Hanna
Marcus Hu
Emily Hubley
Georgia Hubley
Howard Karren
Cindy Kleine
Ryan Macauley
Janet Pierson
Elizabeth Redleaf
Alix Ritchie
B. Ruby Rich
Will Sheffer
Christine Vachon
Connie White